Monday, June 1, 2009

survey fun

1. My ex ... hmm..which one? lol the only one i still talk to is honestly one of the best guys ive ever know. whoever gets to marry that guy one day is lucky. :)

2. Maybe I should ...actually do homework and study and not just talk about it...but what's the point in that???

3. I love ... God. My mom. My friends. Reading. Scrapbooking. Making lists. Art work by fellow flickr members (which are constantly inspiring me, like Rachel Denbow and Elise Flannigan.)
Sleep. Starbucks.

Junk food. Bread. Cheese.
Bushwackers (great drink from Sandshakers in Pensacola, FL).

4. People would say that I ... am shy.

5. I don't understand... my life sometimes. And why I act the way I do.

6. When I wake up in the morning ... I try to sneak in more zzz's before having to get up.

7. I lost my ... motivation. Sanity. Confidence.

8. Life is full of ... road blocks. Things never turn out the way we want them to, but maybe thats good...

9. My past is... as kim said. A learning experience.

10. I get annoyed ... too easily. But more so when I feel disrespected.

11. Parties are ... nice when small. I don't do large groups. Things get too hectic and not as much fun.

12. I wish ... I was happy with where my life was.

13. Dogs are... amazing. They are always happy to see you! If only people were like that.
(aubre and coco)


14. Cats ... as Robin Williams says....they're drag queens. haha

15. Tomorrow ...I have a midterm. Crap...i really do need to study

16. I have a low tolerance ... for disrespect, prejudice, and tools.

17. If I had a million dollars ... i would invest some and give most of it away to people that need it.

18. I'm totally terrified that.... I'll spend my life alone.

19. My spouse: will I actually ever find a man that wants to put up with me forever????hmm...

20. My life is ...is hectic. stressful. fun. full of amazing people and memories.

2 comments:

stefany said...

You WILL find a man that wants to spend the rest of his life with you, and he will be one lucky SOB.

...on the brink of something beautiful said...

aw thanks!